Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty flavor with a balance of sweetness and a toasted note; texture combines a crisp exterior with a chewy, slightly crumbly interior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee. Reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional minor variation in chewiness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, PEANUTS, SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BARS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast