Is Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, natural flavor), heat-treated wheat flour, dark brown sugar, palm kernel oil, peanut flour, vegetable glycerin, tapioca syrup, peanut oil, salt, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavors, confectioner’s glaze, to maintain freshness (potassium sorbate), baking soda, contains milk, peanut, soy, wheat,
Check Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


