Is Peanut Butter & Cookie Dough Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
cream
cheese culture

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Xylitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Butter, Milk, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Cheese Culture, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract.

Check Peanut Butter & Cookie Dough Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter & Cookie Dough Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go