Is Peanut Butter & Cookie Dough Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Xylitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dutched Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Butter, Milk, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Cheese Culture, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract.
Check Peanut Butter & Cookie Dough Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Cookie Dough Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Cookie Dough Keto Ice Cream, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


