Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk derived protein blend
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), MALTITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, WATER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITE, MOLASSES, ENZYME-MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, PECTIN, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, TARTARIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLORING, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


