Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PEA PROTEIN, PEANUT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, FLAXSEED, ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA AND MONK FRUIT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


