Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE*, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PEANUT BUTTER* (ROASTED PEANUTS), BROWN RICE FLOUR*, WHITE RICE FLOUR*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, THOMPSON RAISINS*, TOASTED SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, TAPIOCA FLOUR*, FLAX SEEDS*.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep