Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE STAY VITAL COLLAGEN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- vegetable glycerin
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (BOVINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, ALMOND PROTEIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MCT OIL POWDER (MCT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), OAT FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER, FILTERED WATER, PEANUT FLOUR, ALMOND PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE STAY VITAL COLLAGEN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE STAY VITAL COLLAGEN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


