Is Peanut butter cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Eggs, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Peanut Oil, Artificial Flavor
Check Peanut butter cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


