Is Peanut butter cookies Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Eggs, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Peanut Oil, Artificial Flavor
Check Peanut butter cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


