Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED/COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS(PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUTS, EGGS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA.
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


