Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED/COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS(PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), PEANUTS, EGGS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go