Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED], DEXTROSE/SUCROSE, SALT, PEANUT OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH), MARGARINE (NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL], WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR [ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MILK, WATER, GLUCOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go