Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose/sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED], DEXTROSE/SUCROSE, SALT, PEANUT OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, CORNSTARCH), MARGARINE (NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL], WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR [ANNATTO EXTRACT ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MILK, WATER, GLUCOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


