Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • artificial and natural flavors

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast