Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


