Is PEANUT BUTTER COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ARABIC GUM, SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go