Is PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly roasted flavor and velvety texture make this creamy spread easy to apply to bread, crackers, and fruit, and suitable for baking, sauces, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent spreadability, pleasant mouthfeel, and versatile uses, with occasional comments about stickiness or jar-edge residue during serving and easy household storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses

Check PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CREAMY, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast