Is PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME Wheat Free?

Description
Rich, sweet, nutty creme sandwiched between crisp, slightly crumbly cookies creates a balance of creamy and crunchy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering. Reviewers praise satisfying texture and authentic flavor while occasionally noting that sweetness can be pronounced.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet, nutty creme sandwiched between crisp, slightly crumbly cookies creates a balance of creamy and crunchy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering. Reviewers praise satisfying texture and authentic flavor while occasionally noting that sweetness can be pronounced.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Naturally Milled Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Contains: Wheat, Peanut, Soy, Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIES PLANT BASED SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CREME is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


