Is PEANUT BUTTER CRISPER, CRISP RICE, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL), LACTOSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% - DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, SKIM MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRISPER, CRISP RICE, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRISPER, CRISP RICE, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Bar


