Is Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, PEANUT PASTE, GLYCERIN, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], PALMITATE [VITAMIN A], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR**, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GUM ARABIC, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS), SEA SALT, SALT, CASHEW NUT PASTE (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLAKES, ALMOND PASTE.
Check Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

