Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH ENERGY BARS WITH ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH WITH ROLLED OATS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY RICE CRISPS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SALT], SOY FLOUR), DATE PASTE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND ORGANIC PEANUTS), NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTED SOY BITS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, CARAMEL, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, PSYLLIUM, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, SEA SALT. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACIN, BIOTIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN B12, SODIUM SELENITE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH ENERGY BARS WITH ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH WITH ROLLED OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH ENERGY BARS WITH ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH WITH ROLLED OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


