Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds , Sugar ; Butter ( Cream , Salt ) ; Milk Chocolate Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil , Non-fat Dry Milk , Cocoa Powder , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) and Salt ) ; Peanut Butter Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil , Partially Defatted Peanut Flour , Nonfat Dry Milk , Peanut Oil , Salt and Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) ) ; Soy Lecithin .
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


