Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • lactose
  • milk
  • butter toffee peanuts
  • butter flavor
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt peanuts
  • whey
  • +5 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN (MUSHROOM CORN, YELLOW COCONUT OIL [COCONUT OIL, RED 40, BUTTER FLAVOR], WATER, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, YUMMY CHOW (SUGAR, CORN MEAL, HYDROGENATED AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], POWDER SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PARTIALY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER [MILK], IRON, ZINC, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C] NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, RESINOUS SHELLAC), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY [MILK], LACTOSE, COCOA, PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND SORBITOL [EMULSIFIERS], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND SALT), YOGURT PEANUTS (CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping