Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUPREME PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), POWDERED SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN MIX (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], COPPER GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE [NIACIN], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, BIOTIN, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID [FOLATE], MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], SODIUM SELENITE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS).
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


