Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- calcium d-pantothenate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUPREME PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), POWDERED SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN MIX (DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], COPPER GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE [NIACIN], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, BIOTIN, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID [FOLATE], MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], SODIUM SELENITE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS).
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


