Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 780GM Peanut Free?

Description
Delivers pronounced nutty flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture with noticeable pieces, ideal for spreading on toast or sandwiches, folding into baked goods, stirring into breakfast bowls, or pairing with fruit. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crunch, satisfying taste, and a generous 780g size, with occasional comments on firmness variation.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delivers pronounced nutty flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture with noticeable pieces, ideal for spreading on toast or sandwiches, folding into baked goods, stirring into breakfast bowls, or pairing with fruit. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crunch, satisfying taste, and a generous 780g size, with occasional comments on firmness variation.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (85%), Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant (320)), Sugar, Salt.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 780GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 780GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY 780GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


