Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT PACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Honey, Rice Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein (Contains Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Peanut Butter, Soy Lecithin, Allergen Statement: Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Almonds, May Contain: Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Allergen Statement: Contains: Peanuts, Pecans
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT PACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT PACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER, WITH A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING NUT PACK BARS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


