Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- non-fat milk
- lactose
- sweet dairy whey
- milk
- milk chocolate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sweet Dairy Whey, Lactose, Milk Fat, Non-fat Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


