Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE Dairy Free?

Description
Rich sweet-and-salty kettle corn with crisp, handmade kernels and glossy drizzles offering creamy, slightly bitter contrasts; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, pronounced drizzle presence, occasional uneven coating, and general suitability for sharing and gifting across numerous online reviews and forums.
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich sweet-and-salty kettle corn with crisp, handmade kernels and glossy drizzles offering creamy, slightly bitter contrasts; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, pronounced drizzle presence, occasional uneven coating, and general suitability for sharing and gifting across numerous online reviews and forums.
Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PEANUT OIL), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


