Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE Lactose Free?

Description
Rich sweet-and-salty kettle corn with crisp, handmade kernels and glossy drizzles offering creamy, slightly bitter contrasts; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, pronounced drizzle presence, occasional uneven coating, and general suitability for sharing and gifting across numerous online reviews and forums.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich sweet-and-salty kettle corn with crisp, handmade kernels and glossy drizzles offering creamy, slightly bitter contrasts; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, pronounced drizzle presence, occasional uneven coating, and general suitability for sharing and gifting across numerous online reviews and forums.
Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PEANUT OIL), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


