Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • partially defatted peanut flour

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich sweet-and-salty kettle corn with crisp, handmade kernels and glossy drizzles offering creamy, slightly bitter contrasts; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or casual snacking. Reviewers frequently note balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, pronounced drizzle presence, occasional uneven coating, and general suitability for sharing and gifting across numerous online reviews and forums.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PEANUT OIL), POPCORN, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE FLAVORED SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY AND PEANUT BUTTERY DRIZZLES HANDMADE KETTLE CORN, PEANUT BUTTER CUP DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go