Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FAT BOMB SNACK, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, INULIN (NATURAL VEGETABLE FIBER), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], MCT OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL, PALM, COCONUT), INULIN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FAT BOMB SNACK, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP FAT BOMB SNACK, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


