Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Tree Nut Free?

Description
Offers a candy like chocolate and nutty flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits; users commonly eat it as an on the go snack, post workout refuel, or dessert replacement. Reviews note satisfying sweetness and portability, though some report excessive sweetness or inconsistent chewiness across batches.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a candy like chocolate and nutty flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits; users commonly eat it as an on the go snack, post workout refuel, or dessert replacement. Reviews note satisfying sweetness and portability, though some report excessive sweetness or inconsistent chewiness across batches.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Almond Butter And Sucralose.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


