Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • 100% peanuts
  • peanut butter cups
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (100% PEANUTS), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go