Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], MALTITOL, LACTITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTITOL, SORBITOL, CORN FIBER, LESS THAN 2% OF: PEANUTS, CORN OIL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP NO SUGAR ADDED LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go