Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- peanut butter cups
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Organic Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


