Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate variegate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND/OR RAPSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT]), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


