Is Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
honey, peanut butter, dark chocolate, pea protein crisps, sea salt
Check Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cup Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


