Is Peanut butter cup protein bar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Compound Coating with Sweetener and Dietary Fibre (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Cocoa Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Soy Protein, 7% Roasted Peanut Pieces, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring (Peanuts), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Peanut butter cup protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter cup protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


