Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP TREATS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED PEANUTS*, RAW CACAO BEANS*, RAW HONEY, COCOA BEANS*, RAW COCONUT OIL*, RAW DRIED COCONUT*, DEHYDRATED COCONUT PALM NECTAR*, RAW CACAO BUTTER*, HIMALAYAN SALT, VANILLA BEAN, CINNAMON*

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP TREATS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUP TREATS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? PEANUT BUTTER CUP TREATS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful