This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CUPS, FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN] WITH SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, CORNSTARCH [PROCESSING AID], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CUPS, FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? PEANUT BUTTER CUP VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY CUPS, FUDGE AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP | Spoonful