Is Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- fresh cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Mini Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Milk , Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Base (Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Cocoa, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour
Check Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


