Is Peanut Butter Cup Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter base
- peanuts
- peanut butter
- mini peanut butter cups
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Mini Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Milk , Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Base (Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt), Cocoa, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour
Check Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


