Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey
  • milk chocolate drizzle

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), REDSKIN PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUP (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEANUT BUTTER (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking