Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • dairy products solids
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DAIRY PRODUCTS SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERFINGER CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL PEANUT BUTTER, [ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT], ROASTED PEANUTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, ANNATTO COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUPS BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go