Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS EGG, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUTS, PEANUT TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS], PEANUTS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS EGG, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUPS EGG, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


