No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is PEANUT BUTTER CUPS IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)}, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), MALTITOL, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN) AND SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUPS IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUPS IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? PEANUT BUTTER CUPS IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful