Is Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Minis, Snack Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Pgpr, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Minis, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Minis, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, Minis, Snack Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


