Is Peanut butter cups, Reese Pescatarian?

Description
Cup shaped confection offers a sweet and salty flavor profile, combining a smooth, creamy center with a firmer outer shell. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and consistent taste, while some mention high sweetness and small portion size. Often enjoyed occasionally as a snack, dessert element, baking mix-in, or party treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cup shaped confection offers a sweet and salty flavor profile, combining a smooth, creamy center with a firmer outer shell. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture and consistent taste, while some mention high sweetness and small portion size. Often enjoyed occasionally as a snack, dessert element, baking mix-in, or party treat.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Peanut butter cups, Reese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut butter cups, Reese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut butter cups, Reese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


